Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando
Last inspected:
504 N Alafaya Trl #119, Orlando, FL 32828Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando has accumulated 267 violations across 29 inspections since 2016, averaging 9.2 violations per inspection—77% above Florida's statewide average of 5.2. The facility has not been emergency-closed. High-priority violations dominate the record, with employee health policy violations cited in at least 6 inspections, proper hand and arm washing violations in at least 8 inspections, and food contact surface violations appearing across nearly every inspection period. Food preparation and safety compliance issues recur systematically: improper cooking temperatures, unapproved food sources, and food in unacceptable condition have been documented multiple times. Employee reporting and health policy failures appear in 5 of the last 7 inspections, indicating an ongoing pattern of staff management and food handling protocol breakdowns. The facility has received three Warning dispositions in the past 18 months—formal escalations signaling serious compliance concerns. The most recent inspection on March 5, 2026 documented 15 violations including two high-priority employee health policy findings and multiple food contact surface violations, resulting in a Warning Issued disposition.
Summary generated from Florida DBPR public inspection records. This facility has an active inspection record with the Florida DBPR.
Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando: Comparison to Orange County Averages
Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando: Full Inspection History — DBPR (31)
— 3 inspections14 violations · 12 high priority
— Routine - Food· 6 violations (5 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— Routine - Food· 3 violations (3 high priority)· Call Back - Complied
High Priority Violations
— Routine - Food· 5 violations (4 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Basic Violations
— 2 inspections8 violations · 3 high priority
— Routine - Food· 4 violations (2 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— Routine - Food· 4 violations (1 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— 4 inspections16 violations · 13 high priority
— Routine - Food· 2 violations (2 high priority)· Call Back - Complied
— Routine - Food· 7 violations (5 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 1 violations (1 high priority)· Call Back - Complied
High Priority Violations
— Routine - Food· 6 violations (5 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— 4 inspections29 violations · 19 high priority
— Routine - Food· 14 violations (8 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 8 violations (5 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 3 violations (3 high priority)· Call Back - Complied
High Priority Violations
— Routine - Food· 4 violations (3 high priority)· Call Back - Extension given, pending
High Priority Violations
Basic Violations
— 3 inspections13 violations · 9 high priority
— Routine - Food· 4 violations (3 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 2 violations (1 high priority)· Administrative complaint recommended
— Routine - Food· 7 violations (5 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— 3 inspections28 violations · 21 high priority
— Routine - Food· 4 violations (4 high priority)· Call Back - Complied
High Priority Violations
— Routine - Food· 14 violations (10 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 10 violations (7 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— 2 inspections15 violations · 12 high priority
— Routine - Food· 7 violations (6 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— Routine - Food· 8 violations (6 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
— 9 inspections66 violations · 41 high priority
— Routine - Food· 1 violations · Call Back - Complied
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 1 violations · Call Back - Extension given, pending
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 2 violations · Call Back - Extension given, pending
— Routine - Food· 11 violations (8 high priority)· Call Back - Extension given, pending
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 24 violations (16 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 1 violations (1 high priority)· Call Back - Complied
High Priority Violations
— Routine - Food· 2 violations (1 high priority)· Call Back - Extension given, pending
— Routine - Food· 4 violations (2 high priority)· Call Back - Extension given, pending
High Priority Violations
Basic Violations
— Routine - Food· 20 violations (13 high priority)· Warning Issued
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Basic Violations
— 1 inspection6 violations · 2 high priority
— Food-Licensing Inspection· 6 violations (2 high priority)· Inspection Completed - No Further Action
High Priority Violations
Intermediate Violations
Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando: Frequently Asked Questions
- When was Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando last inspected?
- Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando was last inspected by Florida DBPR on September 3, 2026. The result was: Inspection Completed - No Further Action.
- What are the most common violations at Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando?
- The most frequently cited violations at Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando are: Proper hand/arm washing, Food contact surfaces, Proper ventilation.
- How many health inspections has Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando had?
- Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando has had 31 inspections on record with Florida DBPR, averaging 9.1 violations per inspection, above the statewide average of 5.2.
- What did the most recent inspection of Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando find?
- Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando was most recently inspected on September 3, 2026 with 9 violation(s), including 3 high-priority violation(s). Disposition: Inspection Completed - No Further Action.
- Has Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando ever been shut down?
- No, Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant in Orlando has no emergency closures on record with Florida DBPR.
- What does Florida violation V02 (Employee health policy) mean?
- Violation 02 (Employee health policy) is classified as a high priority violation under Florida DBPR food safety regulations. See the full explanation at floridafoodsafety.org/violation/02.
- What does Florida violation V03 (Employee health reporting) mean?
- Violation 03 (Employee health reporting) is classified as a high priority violation under Florida DBPR food safety regulations. See the full explanation at floridafoodsafety.org/violation/03.
- What does Florida violation V08 (Proper hand/arm washing) mean?
- Violation 08 (Proper hand/arm washing) is classified as a high priority violation under Florida DBPR food safety regulations. See the full explanation at floridafoodsafety.org/violation/08.
Nearby Establishments to Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant
Poor Inspection Records Near Orlando
Stories You May Have Missed Orlando
Orlando Inspectors Flag 12 High-Severity Violations at Ming Garden in One Visit
Ming Garden on E Colonial led 15 Orlando restaurants cited for high-severity violations the week of Oct. 12, with food f…
Editorial Standards & Data Oversight
Data Source: This report is based on official public inspection records from the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) and the Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services (FDACS).
Editorial Process: Content generated using AI to synthesize complex regulatory data, then reviewed and verified for accuracy by our editorial team.
Disclaimer: All data reflects official state records at time of publication. Facilities may have since corrected cited violations, resolved enforcement actions, or changed ownership.
Editor: All content reviewed and verified by Christopher F. Nesbitt, Sr., Nationally Registered EMT & BU-trained Paralegal.
This page is maintained by FloridaFoodSafety.org and is not affiliated with Top Top Hot Pot Restaurant. How we collect and verify this data.